Add flavor to your design! Royalty-free stock vector art for personal and commercial use.

Privacy policy

At FlavaFX we know your number one concern is privacy. Therefore, we did everything we can to create an online shopping environment that makes you feel as comfortable as possible. We believe that we maintain the security and privacy standards you expect, so that you can have the relaxed online shopping experience you deserve.

We invite you to read the detailed explanation below to learn exactly how we use your information while safeguarding your privacy and maintaining a secure online shopping environment. We believe we've included everything you need to feel confident about our commitment to your privacy. However, if you have additional concerns, you can contact us anytime.

General
By using our web site you acknowledge and agree that FlavaFX.com may change, amend, alter or replace any part of the privacy policy at any time, and that such changes, amendments, alterations or replacements shall be effective as of the time of posting of the amended privacy policy to the web site. You agree to regularly review this privacy policy for changes, amendments, alterations or replacements. If you do not agree with the changed, amended, altered or replaced privacy policy, do not acquire or license a product or service offered by FlavaFX.com and do not use or access the web site or information, material, products or services provided therein. If at any time you wish to withdraw your consent to the collection, use and disclosure described herein of your personal information by FlavaFX.com, you may do so by contacting FlavaFX.com.

Personal information
We use your personal information to enhance or evaluate the online service you receive. FlavaFX.com needs certain personal information if you wish to purchase our products, receive our newsletter, or use certain services we provide at this web site. It is the policy of FlavaFX to not share or sell this information.

We welcome your feedback regarding your online experience, our merchandise and our service. We make every effort to respond quickly to all customer concerns. Please note, however, any questions, comments, feedback, suggestions, notes, messages, or other communication (collectively, the "Comments") sent to FlavaFX shall be and will remain the property of FlavaFX.

Use of personal information
Personal information may include your personal contact information or your company contact information. FlavaFX.com will use this information in order to reply your inquiries, provide you with requested products and services or contact you regarding new products and services.

By accessing the services or products of FlavaFX.com and voluntarily providing us with the requested personal information, you consent to the collection and use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

Law enforcement agencies
FlavaFX fully cooperates with law enforcement agencies working to identify those who may use our services for illegal activity. Therefore, we reserve the right to disclose information to law enforcement agencies about shoppers who we believe are violating our content guidelines or are involved in otherwise unlawful activities.

Children's online privacy
FlavaFX is concerned with the safety of children when they use the Internet. In accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If we receive actual knowledge that a child under the age of thirteen has contacted us without her or his parent or guardian's permission, we will remove all personal information about that person from our files.

website templates logo design flash templates stock illustration stock photography